?

Log in

~*Ghetto Fabulous*~'s Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
~*Ghetto Fabulous*~

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

teehee [07 Jun 2005|06:12pm]

foofnut86
I recall my first time with a condom....I was 16 or so. I went in to
buy a package of condoms. There was a beautiful woman behind the
counter and, she could see that I was new at it.
She handed me the package and asked if I knew how to wear one.
I honestly answered, "No."
So she unwrapped the package, took one out, and slipped over her
thumb. She cautioned me to make sure it was on tight and secure. I
apparently still looked confused so, she looked all around the store.
It was empty. She said, "Just a minute," and walked to the door and
locked it.

Taking my hand, she led me into the back room, unbuttoned her blouse,
and removed it. She unhooked her bra and laid it aside. She asked,
"Do these excite you?"
Well, I was SO dumb-struck that all I could do was nod my head.
She then said it was time to slip the condom on. As I was slipping it
on, she dropped her skirt, removed her panties, and laid down on a
desk.
"Well, come on," she said, "we don't have much time."
So I climbed on her. It was so wonderful that, unfortunately, I could
no longer hold back and..........POW, I was done within a few minutes.
She looked at me with a frown. "Did you put that condom on?" I
said, "I sure did," and held up my thumb to show her.
post comment

aaa hahahahaha [07 Jun 2005|06:10pm]

foofnut86
Little Mary was not the best student in Sunday School. Usually she slept through the class. One day the teacher called on her while she was napping, ''Tell me, Mary, who created the universe?''

When Mary didn't stir, little Johnny, an altruistic boy seated in the chair behind her, took a pin and jabbed her in the rear. ''God Almighty !'' shouted Mary and the teacher said, ''Very good'' and Mary fell back to sleep.

A while later the teacher asked Mary, ''Who is our Lord and Savior?'' But Mary didn't even stir from her slumber. Once again, Johnny came to the rescue and stuck her again. ''Jesus Christ!'' shouted Mary and the teacher said, ''Very good,'' and Mary fell back to sleep.

Then the teacher asked Mary a third question, ''What did Eve say to Adam after she had her twenty-third child?'' And again, Johnny jabbed her with the pin. This time Mary jumped up and shouted, ''If you stick that damn thing in me one more time, I'll break it in half!''

The Teacher fainted.
post comment

[03 Nov 2004|09:46am]

monox27
i got the new eminem. =p
post comment

[20 Oct 2004|01:25pm]
ims0oflyy
[ mood | ok k k k k ]

hey duz any1 in hur no how to get lik a mini heart dat blinks so u cood lik put it in yur stuf?

post comment

heyy [03 Oct 2004|02:40pm]

piink_lace
[ mood | cheerful ]

hey everyone its caitlin aka ur mod. well i see new ppl have joined and i'm happy :o) but i feel bad cuz i haven't spent much time on this. :o/ so i decided no matter how many ppl read this i'm gonna update at least once a week. but it would be nice if ppl dropped me a line once in awhile letting me kno they're still alive! but anyways enuff with tha journal bitching...

i just got the ciara cd. its very good and i think everyone should go out and get it. alot of good collaborations with jazze pha, petey pablo, missy elliott, t.i. but the best one by far is the one with ludacris. they tore that shyt up! the song is called oh. d/l it if u can.

i also got the christina milian cd. its decent but it coulda been better. the best song on there is dip it low. the only other good one is peanut butter & jelly. but idk u might like it so check it out.

lil wayne cd. one of the best by far. i love all the songs and don't really have a favorite. i highly recommend it to EVERYONE.

my favorite songs on tha radio right now is lloyd banks (i'm so fly) and young buck (shorty wanna ride)

i went to demo and they were havin a huge sale on shorts and dresses. everything was $6 so u can't go wrong. got cute roca wear and lady enyce shorts. j.lo has a new brand? its called sweetface and i got a pair of those shorts. what i really want is a eminem brand hoodie. <33

well i'm done. i hope everyone stays safe and drop a comment if u wanna. pCe'1

post comment

[03 Oct 2004|12:53pm]
ims0oflyy
hey wuz good i juz joined diz community so if u wna be in mah friendzlist hllr1



-trina
1 comment|post comment

[03 Oct 2004|01:49am]

freak_a_leek_69
[ mood | bored ]

wassa? so y aint nobody update in thiz shiz nO mO'? jusz wonderin

holla <3

1 comment|post comment

mod post [07 Sep 2004|09:55pm]

piink_lace
[ mood | busy ]

ok so i made banners and i really need people to promote this community!!! my goal is to get at least one new person a day so tell everyone u kno!! baby mama's, friend's, random people...it doesn't matter just tell someone! we can make this really cool. i'm gonna work on the layout and i might even make some icons for u. just plz start promoting!! thanx a million. pCe'1

ps. is there anyone special u wnat the layout to be of?

BANNERS UNDER THE CUT!!
Read more...Collapse )

post comment

hey its been awhile [06 Sep 2004|04:57pm]

piink_lace
[ mood | bouncy ]

heyy this is caitlin. ya i created this community with my friend 'nd i had to get rid of my journal for awhile but now i got a new one so i'm back. if anyone wants to add me as a friend i'll gladly add them back. :) pCe'1

post comment

[06 Aug 2004|12:00pm]

freak_a_leek_69
aye my name is Justine, im 16 yearz yOunq. Im livin it up in NC. this community seems dead sO i thOuqht i wOuld jOin. its been ahwhile since ne onez post up in dizz muqq. but im always lOokin fo new Lj friends so if ne yall wanna holl at me, qo ahead `n dO so. :-]

<33*Justine
4 comments|post comment

lean back remix [23 Jul 2004|10:23pm]

sexy_lil_mama
[ mood | bouncy ]

ok i just heard the lean back remix and its soo much better than the original cuz it has reggaeton. i <33 reggaeton. anywayz...does anyone kno where i can download the lean back remix or can anyone send it to me?? i'll love ya 4eva. thanx xoxo

1 comment|post comment

[22 Jul 2004|03:07am]

sexy_lil_mama
[ mood | bored ]

bet got really good music videos at 3 in the morning. i love it whne i can't sleep. lol hope everyone is havin a fun summer pCe'1

post comment

hey [19 Jul 2004|12:22pm]

sexy_lil_mama
[ mood | okay ]

has anyone here heard of young rome? i just heard his songs freaky and afterparty. they're ok...kinda remind me of b2k or marques houston. idk try to check him out and tell me what u think. anywayz...what's really good with everyone? pCe'1

3 comments|post comment

hey hey [14 Jul 2004|09:41pm]

sexy_lil_mama
[ mood | okay ]

ok so tony is right. this place is dying and i feel badd so i'm gonna fix this but i need help. y'all need to promote plz. this helps sooo much! anywayz...i went to tha palm becah mall the other day. for those of u who live in wets palm becah kno this is also called "the ghetto mall" but i went crazii with my birthday money and spent it all. i got the hottest yankees jersey and alot of jewelry. :) i'm a very happy girl right now. my b/f just told me he wants to get a gold grill. i told him.."wow baby thats pretty ghetto" lol do u think gold grill's r hott? well i g2g. write more! pCe'1

6 comments|post comment

[14 Jul 2004|02:07pm]

fxck_dat_shxt
Yo. I'm new here. Tony. From Tampa. This community is dead. I think we need to liven it up. I promoted it in my livejournal, so hopefully some people will join.

Oh...if you want to add me, I have no problem with that.
4 comments|post comment

mase [10 Jul 2004|05:02pm]

sexy_lil_mama
[ mood | bored ]

u kno what's tight? the new mase song. i love it. anyone else like it? xoxo

4 comments|post comment

promote [08 Jul 2004|01:22pm]

sexy_lil_mama
[ mood | busy ]

hey can everyone in thats in this community do us a favor? we really want this to be a good community so can u promote to at least one person/other community? this couold help alot and it would be appreciated. peace xoxo

post comment

new [08 Jul 2004|02:33am]

lyl_mamii
[ mood | blah ]

hey im new here.. my names heidy .. i LOVE the ghetto lol so thats why i joined but anyways thats all .. im out pz`1

3 comments|post comment

[08 Jul 2004|02:30am]

xkennsemx
i just wanted 2 b tha first person to post...

i got what i wanted so im out..

if ya'll c me IM hit me up cuz im alwayz bored...

Holla!
1 comment|post comment

welcome to tha community [08 Jul 2004|01:56am]

sexy_lil_mama
[ mood | calm ]

heyy and welcome to the community. my name is caitlin. me and cristina decided to make this community for all tha ghetto peoplez like us. you can come here to talk about anything ghetto. music, clothes, people...anything ghetto you wanna discuss. we hope to get alot of members and ya we just wanted to say welcome and have fun with this. peace xoxo

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]